Tel: 044 – 26211621, 044 – 26212421 | Fax: 044 – 26211621 | ccrschennai(at)gmail(dot)com

SCRI, Chennai

S.No Name Designation
1 Dr. P. Sathiyarajeswaran Asst. Director I/c. /S-2
2 Dr. M. Kannan Research Office (S), S-2
3 Dr. S. Natarajan Research Officer (Siddha)
4 Dr. M.S Shree Devi Research Officer (Siddha)
5 Dr. S. Bhavani Research Officer (Siddha)
6 Dr. L. Juliet Research Officer (Siddha)
7 Dr. C. Anbarasi Research Officer (Siddha)
8 Dr. P. Thenmozhi Research Officer (Siddha)
9 Dr. R. Susila Research Officer (Siddha)
10 Dr. S. Esaivani Research Officer (Siddha)
11 Dr. T. Kavitha Research Officer (Siddha)
12 Dr. A. Usha Research Officer (Siddha)
13 Dr. G. Dayanand Reddy Assistant Director (Pharmacology)/ S-2
14 Dr. R. Ganesan Assistant Director (Bio-Chemistry)/ S-2
15 Dr. R. Shakila Research Officer (Chemistry)/ S-2
16 Dr. V. Ananthalakshmi Research Officer (Pathology)
17 Dr. Parthasarathy Research Officer (Chemistry)
18 Dr. M. Muthu Tamizh Assistant Research Officer (Chemistry)
19 Dr. V.L. Reena Assistant Research Officer (Chemistry)
20 Dr. S. SuginLalJabris Research Officer (Pharmacology)
21 Dr. K.N. Sunil Kumar Research Officer (Pharmacognosy)
22 Smt.E.Santhi Assistant Matron
23 Smt. R.K. Sathya Staff Nurse
24 Ms. K. Karthika Staff Nurse
25 Ms. Jeevarani .D Staff Nurse
26 Mr. V. Dhayalan Staff Nurse
27 Mr. S.O. Irshad Hussain Staff Nurse
28 Smt. Indira Johncy Siddha Pharmacist
29 Ms. T. Janani Siddha Pharmacist
30 Ms. K. Mahalakshmi Siddha Pharmacist
31 Sh. D. Satheesh Research Assistant (Chemistry)
32 Sh. Achintya Kumar Mandal Research Assistant (Chemistry)
33 Sh. D. Radha Krishna Reddy Research Assistant (Chemistry)
34 Sh. SujithThatipelli Research Assistant (Chemistry)
35 Sh. A. Rajesh Research Assistant (Chemistry)
36 Dr. K.G. Divya Research Assistant (Botany)
37 Ms. Rubeena Noufal Research Assistant (Botany)
38 Smt. N. Nirmala Lab Technician
39 Smt.Renuka Somasundaram Lab Technician
40 Ms. A. Karthika Lab Technician
41 Mr. K. Ramkumar Lab Technician
42 Sh. Veruva Ramesh Lab Technician
43 Sh. N. Indira Reddy Lab Technician
44 Ms. S. Murugammal Lab Technician
45 Sh. A. Govindan Lab Technician
46 Ms. A. Thilagam Lab Technician
47 Sh. K.S. Sampath Lab Technician
48 Sh. F. Mahesh Lab Technician
49 Ms. Padmini Lab Technician
50 Smt. K. Manjula Lab Technician
51 Sh. Chitikel .P. Pullaiah Lab Technician
52 Smt. S. Brindha Lab Technician
53 Smt. Erni Bobbili Lab Technician
54 S. Sasikumar Lab Technician
55 Smt. K. Bhavani Lab Technician
56 Mr. N.P. Vinod Statistical Assistant
57 Mr. R. Partheeban Social Worker
58 Sh. M. Rama Subramanian Upper Division Clerk
59 Sh. Surya Narayanan Upper Division Clerk
60 Sh. V. Ganesan Upper Division Clerk
61 Sh. G. Srinivasan Lower Division Clerk
62 Sh. S. Dinesh Lower Division Clerk
63 Sh. E.S. Gopinath Electrician
64 Sh.N. Elumalai Driver
65 Sh. J. Sankar Animal Attendant
66 Sh. M. Venkatesh Animal Attendant
67 Sh .K. Ramadass Animal Attendant
68 Sh. Rajesh. M Animal Attendant
69 Ms. R. Priyanga Lab Attendant
70 Sh. RavinderMekala Lab Attendant
71 Sh. K. Anantharajan Lab Attendant
72 Ms. S. Kirthika Lab Attendant
73 Sh. Banvath Samba Naik Lab Attendant
74 Smt. S. Priya Lab Attendant
75 Sh. P. Ayyanar Lab Attendant
76 Smt. R. Arivukkodi Lab Attendant
77 Smt. K. Asha Lab Attendant
78 Sh. Sunil Kumar Podh Lab Attendant
79 Sh. A. Jaya Prasanna Kumar Lab Attendant
80 Mr. Manoj A Lab Attendant
81 Smt. S. Bhuvaneswari Lab Attendant
82 Sh. Pindiboyina Sreenivasalu Lab Attendant
83 Sh. Bayyavarapu Lakshmanudu Lab Attendant
84 Sh. K. Dhanraj Lab Assistant
85 Smt. A. Remya Lab Assistant
86 Ms. R. Deepika Lab Attendant
87 Sh. K. Arujanan Attendant
88 Sh. P. Sekaran Chowkidar
89 Sh. M. Periyasamy Cook